796 100th Ave N Naples, FL 34108
Naples Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $1,053,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 100th Ave N, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $761,539, approximately $605 per square foot. 796 100th Ave N is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Parlante Richard B and Parlante Christina M
Bought by
Bianco James T and Bianco Phyllis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianco James T | $345,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bianco James T | $34,500 | |
| Open | Bianco James T | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $417,083 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $379,166 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,180 | $344,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $313,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $284,873 | $206,976 | $77,897 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $262,312 | $186,816 | $75,496 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $240,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $218,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $198,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $180,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $164,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $149,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map