796 E Main St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,751
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 E Main St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $208,194, approximately $118 per square foot. 796 E Main St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Hill Robert E and Hill Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Hill Mary Elizabeth and Hill Robert Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Mary Elizabeth | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $56,070 | $11,200 | $44,870 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $56,070 | $11,200 | $44,870 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $80,750 | $11,200 | $69,550 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $34,690 | $6,720 | $27,970 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $34,690 | $6,720 | $27,970 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $34,690 | $6,720 | $27,970 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $27,970 | $5,600 | $22,370 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map