796 Montezuma Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Montezuma Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,246,686, approximately $894 per square foot. 796 Montezuma Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Jerry Thomas and Johnson Joani Norment
Bought by
Strasser Ernest D and Strasser Penelope A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strasser Ernest D | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strasser Ernest D | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,408 | $413,179 | $182,699 | $230,480 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $397,137 | $175,605 | $221,532 |
| 2022 | $5,719 | $389,351 | $172,162 | $217,189 |
| 2021 | $5,770 | $381,719 | $168,787 | $212,932 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | $377,807 | $167,057 | $210,750 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $370,401 | $163,782 | $206,619 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $363,140 | $160,571 | $202,569 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $356,021 | $157,423 | $198,598 |
| 2016 | $4,895 | $349,042 | $154,337 | $194,705 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $343,800 | $152,019 | $191,781 |
| 2014 | $5,600 | $337,068 | $149,042 | $188,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map