796 N Garfield Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,065 - $1,284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 N Garfield Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,134,516, approximately $754 per square foot. 796 N Garfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Diaz Shannon Amber and The Waddell Family Trust
Bought by
Diaz Shannon Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,534
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$942,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Waddell Lynn
Bought by
Waddell Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Shannon Amber | -- | California Members Title Co | |
| Diaz Shannon Amber | -- | California Members Title Co | |
| Waddell Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Shannon Amber | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $258,644 | $141,474 | $117,170 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $253,573 | $138,700 | $114,873 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $248,602 | $135,981 | $112,621 |
| 2022 | $8,746 | $759,900 | $455,940 | $303,960 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $69,948 | $25,157 | $44,791 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $69,232 | $24,900 | $44,332 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $67,875 | $24,412 | $43,463 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $66,545 | $23,934 | $42,611 |
| 2016 | $959 | $63,962 | $23,005 | $40,957 |
| 2015 | $946 | $63,002 | $22,660 | $40,342 |
| 2014 | $939 | $61,769 | $22,217 | $39,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map