Estimated Value: $712,000 - $806,032
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Savannah Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $747,508, approximately $229 per square foot. 796 Savannah Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Copsey Glielsey L
Bought by
Copsey Chelsey L and Jensen Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,600
Outstanding Balance
$341,695
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Lloyd C Scott and Henrie Carolyn L
Bought by
Lloyd C Scott and C Scott Lloyd Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Lloyd C Scott
Bought by
Lloyd C Scott and Henrie Carolyn Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Albrecht Craig and Albrecht Joanne
Bought by
Lloyd C Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
White Ronald L and White Vicki A
Bought by
Albrecht Craig and Albrecht Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Tamara K Springer Family Protection Trus
Bought by
White Ronald L and White Vicki A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,100
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Springer Alan Kay and Springer Tamara K
Bought by
Tamara K Springer Family Protection Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copsey Chelsey L | -- | National Ttl Agcy Of Ut Inc | |
| Copsey Chelsey L | -- | Vanguard Title Union Park | |
| Lloyd C Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Lloyd C Scott | -- | First Title Of Utah | |
| Lloyd C Scott | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| Albrecht Craig | -- | Guardian Title | |
| White Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Tamara K Springer Family Protection Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copsey Chelsey L | $385,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloyd C Scott | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Craig | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Ronald L | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $729,700 | $138,900 | $590,800 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $685,900 | $130,800 | $555,100 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $644,500 | $124,300 | $520,200 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $658,800 | $121,900 | $536,900 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $503,900 | $106,000 | $397,900 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $420,300 | $97,500 | $322,800 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $392,300 | $97,500 | $294,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map