Estimated Value: $674,000 - $733,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E Savannah Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $704,787, approximately $209 per square foot. 807 E Savannah Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Yun Yang
Bought by
Yun Yang and Wang Jie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,567
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wu Jien
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Jerry E and Nelson Deborah L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
The Rex & Marilyn Wright Trust
Bought by
Nelson Jerry E and Nelson Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Wright Rex C and Wright Marilyn J
Bought by
Wright Rex C and Wright Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yun Yang | -- | First American Title | |
| Yun Yang | -- | First American Title | |
| Wu Jien | -- | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $246,600 | Accommodation | |
| Nelson Jerry E | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Wright Rex C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yun Yang | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Jerry E | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $638,100 | $153,400 | $484,700 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $605,700 | $144,500 | $461,200 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $520,900 | $137,400 | $383,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $532,100 | $134,700 | $397,400 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $411,600 | $117,100 | $294,500 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $373,700 | $107,700 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $352,300 | $107,700 | $244,600 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $324,000 | $107,700 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $310,300 | $100,500 | $209,800 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $296,400 | $100,500 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $258,400 | $97,500 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $254,500 | $97,500 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map