796 Serena Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,597,807
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,887
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Serena Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,401,202, approximately $742 per square foot. 796 Serena Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Defries Kaila
Bought by
Defries Kaila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,733
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$857,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Defries Kaila
Bought by
Defries Kaila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Kupau Kristopher
Bought by
Defries Kaila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Defries Kaila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Lawton John Nightingale
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2005
Sold by
Clement Sandra Coursey
Bought by
Lawton John Nightingale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,600
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Coursey William S
Bought by
Coursey William S and Clement Sandra Coursey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Coursey William S
Bought by
Coursey William S and Coursey William S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defries Kaila | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Defries Kaila | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Defries Kaila | -- | Fidelity National Title Co O | |
| Defries Kaila | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title Co O | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $550,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lawton John Nightingale | $607,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Coursey William S | -- | -- | |
| Coursey William S | -- | -- | |
| Coursey William S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defries Kaila | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Defries Kaila | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Defries Kaila | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawton John Nightingale | $485,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,886 | $933,098 | $286,519 | $646,579 |
| 2023 | $11,886 | $832,788 | $275,394 | $557,394 |
| 2022 | $7,114 | $539,990 | $269,995 | $269,995 |
| 2021 | $7,034 | $529,402 | $264,701 | $264,701 |
| 2020 | $7,123 | $523,974 | $261,987 | $261,987 |
| 2019 | $6,955 | $513,700 | $256,850 | $256,850 |
| 2018 | $6,647 | $503,628 | $251,814 | $251,814 |
| 2017 | $6,431 | $493,754 | $246,877 | $246,877 |
| 2016 | $6,271 | $484,074 | $242,037 | $242,037 |
| 2015 | $6,021 | $476,804 | $238,402 | $238,402 |
| 2014 | $6,060 | $467,466 | $233,733 | $233,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map