796 Silver Gulch Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,340,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,504
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Silver Gulch Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $1,261,208, approximately $280 per square foot. 796 Silver Gulch Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sunset Ranch Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Quinzon Ron S and Quinzon Cherie E
Bought by
Quinzon Ronald S and Quinzon Ron S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Standard Pacific Whitney Village 13 Llc
Bought by
Quinzon Ron S and Quinzon Cherie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,200
Outstanding Balance
$396,823
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$864,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinzon Ronald S | -- | None Available | |
| Quinzon Ron S | $788,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinzon Ron S | $630,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,492 | $1,076,055 | $210,153 | $865,902 |
| 2023 | $19,492 | $1,034,273 | $201,994 | $832,279 |
| 2022 | $18,984 | $1,013,994 | $198,034 | $815,960 |
| 2021 | $17,603 | $898,000 | $175,400 | $722,600 |
| 2020 | $15,934 | $746,000 | $145,700 | $600,300 |
| 2019 | $15,869 | $741,000 | $144,700 | $596,300 |
| 2018 | $15,617 | $732,000 | $143,000 | $589,000 |
| 2017 | $15,358 | $701,000 | $136,900 | $564,100 |
| 2016 | $15,528 | $687,000 | $134,200 | $552,800 |
| 2015 | $15,191 | $660,000 | $128,900 | $531,100 |
| 2014 | $10,645 | $628,000 | $123,400 | $504,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map