NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7965 Jane Ct Circle Pines, MN 55014

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7965 Jane Ct, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 7965 Jane Ct is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lino Lakes Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Wadsworth Michael R and Wadsworth Kimberly D
Bought by
Wadsworth Michael R and Wadsworth Kimberly D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,150
Outstanding Balance
$164,905
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wadsworth Michael R $263,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wadsworth Michael R $244,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,539 $490,700 $120,000 $370,700
2025 $5,201 $484,600 $120,000 $364,600
2024 $5,201 $476,600 $113,800 $362,800
2023 $4,829 $484,100 $113,800 $370,300
2022 $4,432 $489,200 $102,500 $386,700
2021 $4,382 $389,300 $78,000 $311,300
2020 $4,542 $372,800 $78,000 $294,800
2019 $4,337 $377,900 $72,500 $305,400
2018 $3,948 $345,700 $0 $0
2017 $3,891 $329,900 $0 $0
2016 $3,578 $283,400 $0 $0
2015 $3,361 $283,400 $76,700 $206,700
2014 -- $242,500 $65,300 $177,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.