7965 Tyler St Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7965 Tyler St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $402,313, approximately $430 per square foot. 7965 Tyler St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Verde Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Jaronski Claudine and Ramirez Claudine B
Bought by
Anaya Robert and Anaya Lisa Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Outstanding Balance
$67,664
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,649
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaya Robert | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anaya Robert | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $213,269 | $35,545 | $177,724 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $209,087 | $34,848 | $174,239 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $204,988 | $34,165 | $170,823 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $200,969 | $33,495 | $167,474 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $197,028 | $32,838 | $164,190 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $195,007 | $32,501 | $162,506 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $191,184 | $31,864 | $159,320 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $174,600 | $52,600 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $168,700 | $50,800 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $157,700 | $47,500 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $146,000 | $44,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map