7966 Cranford Ln Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,372 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7966 Cranford Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,170,843, approximately $875 per square foot. 7966 Cranford Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Apodaca Gilbert L and Apodaca Katherine M
Bought by
Apodaca Gilbert Leroy and Apodaca Katherine Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apodaca Gilbert Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $190,605 | $83,493 | $107,112 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $186,868 | $81,856 | $105,012 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $183,204 | $80,251 | $102,953 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $179,612 | $78,678 | $100,934 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $176,090 | $77,135 | $98,955 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $174,286 | $76,345 | $97,941 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $170,869 | $74,848 | $96,021 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $167,519 | $73,381 | $94,138 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $164,235 | $71,942 | $92,293 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $161,014 | $70,531 | $90,483 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $158,597 | $69,472 | $89,125 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $155,491 | $68,112 | $87,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map