7968 E Saffron St Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,293 - $1,136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7968 E Saffron St, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,099,573, approximately $697 per square foot. 7968 E Saffron St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Scott Audrey Sheron
Bought by
Scott Audrey Sheron and Audrey Sherori Scott Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Scott Audrey Sheron and Haughton Audrey Sheron
Bought by
Scott Audrey Sheron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Scott Olen M
Bought by
Haughton Audrey Sheron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Audrey Sheron | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Audrey Sheron | -- | First American Title | |
| Haughton Audrey Sheron | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Haughton Audrey Sheron | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scott Audrey Sheron | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $392,213 | $215,249 | $176,964 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $384,523 | $211,028 | $173,495 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $376,984 | $206,890 | $170,094 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $369,593 | $202,834 | $166,759 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $362,347 | $198,857 | $163,490 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $358,632 | $196,818 | $161,814 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $351,600 | $192,958 | $158,642 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $344,706 | $189,174 | $155,532 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $337,948 | $185,465 | $152,483 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $331,322 | $181,828 | $149,494 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $326,346 | $179,097 | $147,249 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $306,886 | $175,589 | $131,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map