7969 Yoder Rd Seville, OH 44273
Estimated Value: $410,045 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7969 Yoder Rd, Seville, OH 44273 and is currently estimated at $446,761, approximately $252 per square foot. 7969 Yoder Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Allen James K and Allen Diane L
Bought by
Allen Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Diane L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $133,370 | $59,440 | $73,930 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $113,880 | $59,260 | $54,620 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $113,880 | $59,260 | $54,620 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $113,880 | $59,260 | $54,620 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $84,350 | $43,890 | $40,460 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $84,350 | $43,890 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $84,350 | $43,890 | $40,460 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $73,150 | $32,080 | $41,070 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $73,150 | $32,080 | $41,070 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $73,150 | $32,080 | $41,070 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $66,500 | $29,160 | $37,340 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $66,500 | $29,160 | $37,340 |
| 2013 | $3,702 | $66,500 | $29,160 | $37,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map