7990 Yoder Rd Seville, OH 44273
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7990 Yoder Rd, Seville, OH 44273 and is currently estimated at $480,048, approximately $190 per square foot. 7990 Yoder Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $147,490 | $32,990 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $126,700 | $32,890 | $93,810 |
| 2023 | $5,636 | $126,700 | $32,890 | $93,810 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $126,700 | $32,890 | $93,810 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $94,840 | $24,360 | $70,480 |
| 2020 | $4,579 | $94,840 | $24,360 | $70,480 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $94,840 | $24,360 | $70,480 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $84,350 | $22,610 | $61,740 |
| 2017 | $4,363 | $84,350 | $22,610 | $61,740 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $84,350 | $22,610 | $61,740 |
| 2015 | $4,662 | $84,350 | $20,560 | $63,790 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $84,350 | $20,560 | $63,790 |
| 2013 | $4,670 | $84,350 | $20,560 | $63,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map