8045 Yoder Rd Seville, OH 44273
Estimated Value: $238,441 - $264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8045 Yoder Rd, Seville, OH 44273 and is currently estimated at $251,221, approximately $121 per square foot. 8045 Yoder Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2022
Sold by
Mccullough Nila J
Bought by
Newcomer Jacob D and Newcomer Renee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomer Jacob D | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Newcomer Jacob D | $200,000 | Bowers Law Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newcomer Jacob D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $133,980 | $55,350 | $78,630 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $94,690 | $34,870 | $59,820 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $94,690 | $34,870 | $59,820 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $94,930 | $34,870 | $60,060 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $70,320 | $25,830 | $44,490 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $70,320 | $25,830 | $44,490 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $70,320 | $25,830 | $44,490 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $64,240 | $28,360 | $35,880 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $64,240 | $28,360 | $35,880 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $64,540 | $28,360 | $36,180 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $58,670 | $25,780 | $32,890 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $58,670 | $25,780 | $32,890 |
| 2013 | $2,789 | $58,670 | $25,780 | $32,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map