8110 Yoder Rd Seville, OH 44273
Estimated Value: $269,108 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8110 Yoder Rd, Seville, OH 44273 and is currently estimated at $333,277, approximately $245 per square foot. 8110 Yoder Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Elaine Stebbins and Stebbins Elaine
Bought by
Reese Pamela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,041
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$296,236
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Pamela R | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Pamela R | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $97,180 | $29,240 | $67,940 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $80,070 | $29,150 | $50,920 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $78,050 | $29,080 | $48,970 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $78,050 | $29,080 | $48,970 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $59,150 | $21,540 | $37,610 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $59,150 | $21,540 | $37,610 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $59,150 | $21,540 | $37,610 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $51,830 | $19,990 | $31,840 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $51,830 | $19,990 | $31,840 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $51,830 | $19,990 | $31,840 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $47,130 | $18,180 | $28,950 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $47,130 | $18,180 | $28,950 |
| 2013 | $2,747 | $47,130 | $18,180 | $28,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map