797 El Paisano Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,364,720
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 El Paisano Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,214,430, approximately $410 per square foot. 797 El Paisano Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Estill Joe G and Estill Gwen M
Bought by
Estill Joe G and Estill Gwen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Rufino John C and Rufino Wendy D
Bought by
Estill Joe G and Estill Gwen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,684
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$950,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Zable Elizabeth Helen and Ward Deborah Ann
Bought by
Rufino John C and Rufino Wendy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,718
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Zable Elizabeth Helen and Ward Deborah Ann
Bought by
Zable Dr Elizabeth Helen and Ward Deborah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,600
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Zable Elizabeth Helen and Ward Deborah Ann
Bought by
Zabla Dr Elizabeth Helen and Ward Deborah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,600
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estill Joe G | -- | None Available | |
| Estill Joe G | $760,000 | First American Title | |
| Rufino John C | $492,500 | First American Title | |
| Zable Dr Elizabeth Helen | -- | -- | |
| Zabla Dr Elizabeth Helen | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estill Joe G | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rufino John C | $461,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Zabla Dr Elizabeth Helen | $363,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,078 | $1,059,286 | $452,984 | $606,302 |
| 2024 | $11,078 | $1,038,516 | $444,102 | $594,414 |
| 2023 | $10,754 | $1,018,154 | $435,395 | $582,759 |
| 2022 | $10,758 | $998,191 | $426,858 | $571,333 |
| 2021 | $9,352 | $880,000 | $370,000 | $510,000 |
| 2020 | $8,660 | $800,000 | $337,000 | $463,000 |
| 2019 | $8,443 | $780,000 | $329,000 | $451,000 |
| 2018 | $8,318 | $765,000 | $323,000 | $442,000 |
| 2017 | $8,045 | $740,000 | $313,000 | $427,000 |
| 2016 | $7,569 | $700,000 | $297,000 | $403,000 |
| 2015 | $7,340 | $680,000 | $289,000 | $391,000 |
| 2014 | $7,127 | $660,000 | $281,000 | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map