995 El Paisano Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,190,028
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 El Paisano Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,173,507, approximately $555 per square foot. 995 El Paisano Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Pisciotta Carl R and Pisciotta Linda L
Bought by
Pisciotta Carl Robert and Pisciotta Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Greenshields James and Underhill Judith A
Bought by
Pisciotta Carl R and Pisciotta Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,452
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$848,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Cochran Virgil & Coral S Family Trust
Bought by
Greenshields James and Underhill Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,750
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1998
Sold by
Cochran Virgil H and Cochran Coral S
Bought by
Virgil & Coral Sue Cochran Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Cochran Virgil H and Cochran Coral Sue
Bought by
Cochran Virgil H and Cochran Coral Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisciotta Carl Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Pisciotta Carl R | $810,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Greenshields James | $333,000 | First American Title | |
| Virgil & Coral Sue Cochran Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cochran Virgil H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pisciotta Carl R | $648,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenshields James | $249,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochran Virgil H | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,821 | $1,128,976 | $738,713 | $390,263 |
| 2024 | $11,821 | $1,106,840 | $724,229 | $382,611 |
| 2023 | $11,485 | $1,085,138 | $710,029 | $375,109 |
| 2022 | $11,489 | $1,063,861 | $696,107 | $367,754 |
| 2021 | $8,414 | $790,000 | $510,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $8,027 | $740,000 | $478,000 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $7,590 | $700,000 | $453,000 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $7,407 | $680,000 | $441,000 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $750 | $630,000 | $409,000 | $221,000 |
| 2016 | $6,069 | $560,000 | $364,000 | $196,000 |
| 2015 | $5,955 | $550,000 | $358,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $5,850 | $540,000 | $352,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map