797 Lake Loop Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $107,021 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Lake Loop, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $152,505, approximately $132 per square foot. 797 Lake Loop is a home located in Union Parish with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Pace Francis Annette
Bought by
Gathright Donna Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathright Donna Norman | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $5,244 | $875 | $4,369 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,244 | $875 | $4,369 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,796 | $813 | $2,983 |
| 2022 | $256 | $3,796 | $813 | $2,983 |
| 2021 | $522 | $3,796 | $813 | $2,983 |
| 2020 | $522 | $3,796 | $813 | $2,983 |
| 2019 | $472 | $3,265 | $875 | $2,390 |
| 2018 | $472 | $3,265 | $875 | $2,390 |
| 2017 | $401 | $3,287 | $875 | $2,412 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,287 | $875 | $2,412 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,336 | $500 | $2,836 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,340 | $500 | $2,840 |
| 2013 | $234 | $3,340 | $500 | $2,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map