834 Lake Loop Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $58,079 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
710
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Lake Loop, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $132,770, approximately $187 per square foot. 834 Lake Loop is a home with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Adair Holdings Llc
Bought by
Burdeshaw June Elizabeth Terrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Burdeshaw June Elizabeth Terrell
Bought by
Adair Asset Management Llc Us Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdeshaw June Elizabeth Terrell | -- | None Available | |
| Adair Asset Management Llc Us Bank | $244 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $2,081 | $875 | $1,206 |
| 2024 | $172 | $2,081 | $875 | $1,206 |
| 2023 | $136 | $1,635 | $813 | $822 |
| 2022 | $110 | $1,635 | $813 | $822 |
| 2021 | $136 | $1,635 | $813 | $822 |
| 2020 | $136 | $1,635 | $813 | $822 |