811 Lake Loop Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Lake Loop, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $213,677, approximately $138 per square foot. 811 Lake Loop is a home located in Union Parish with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Lyons Stanley Mark and Lyons James Howard
Bought by
Equity Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $20,992 | $5,250 | $15,742 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $20,993 | $5,250 | $15,743 |
| 2023 | $673 | $15,625 | $4,875 | $10,750 |
| 2022 | $243 | $15,625 | $4,875 | $10,750 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $15,625 | $4,875 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $15,625 | $4,875 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $13,860 | $5,250 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $13,860 | $5,250 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $13,743 | $5,250 | $8,493 |
| 2016 | $84 | $13,743 | $5,250 | $8,493 |
| 2015 | $84 | $12,872 | $3,800 | $9,072 |
| 2014 | $84 | $12,870 | $3,800 | $9,070 |
| 2013 | $904 | $12,870 | $3,800 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map