Estimated Value: $613,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Pecos Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $644,991, approximately $462 per square foot. 797 Pecos Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Justis Muriel Joan and Erickson John P
Bought by
Stanley Sally Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Erickson John R
Bought by
Erickson John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Sally Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Erickson John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $620,400 | $141,500 | $478,900 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $584,800 | $133,300 | $451,500 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $530,100 | $126,700 | $403,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $542,300 | $124,200 | $418,100 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $410,700 | $108,000 | $302,700 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $372,200 | $99,400 | $272,800 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $342,100 | $99,400 | $242,700 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $311,500 | $99,400 | $212,100 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $298,200 | $92,700 | $205,500 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $283,500 | $92,700 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $242,900 | $89,900 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $239,800 | $89,900 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map