Estimated Value: $754,000 - $867,087
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Silver Sage Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $812,022, approximately $268 per square foot. 801 Silver Sage Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Bouchard Brittany L and Haisllp Jason Thomas
Bought by
Haislip Jason T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,200
Outstanding Balance
$373,132
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$438,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Bouchard Brittany L
Bought by
Bouchard Brittany L and Haislip Jason Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,200
Outstanding Balance
$373,132
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$438,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Bateman Wilson and Wright John
Bought by
Bouchard Brittany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Davis Zane W and Davis Heidie L
Bought by
Bateman Wilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Farmer Lori
Bought by
Davis Zane W and Davis Heidie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Farmer Tim L and Farmer Lori
Bought by
Farmer Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haislip Jason T | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Bouchard Brittany L | -- | None Available | |
| Bouchard Brittany L | -- | Pinnacle4 Title Co | |
| Bateman Wilson | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Zane W | -- | First American Title | |
| Farmer Lori | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haislip Jason T | $421,200 | |
| Closed | Bouchard Brittany L | $396,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bateman Wilson | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Zane W | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $811,000 | $141,500 | $669,500 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $760,700 | $133,300 | $627,400 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $714,500 | $126,700 | $587,800 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $725,600 | $124,200 | $601,400 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $519,200 | $108,000 | $411,200 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $448,100 | $99,400 | $348,700 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $419,400 | $99,400 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $359,100 | $99,400 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $341,700 | $92,700 | $249,000 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $334,100 | $92,700 | $241,400 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $296,500 | $93,600 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $291,400 | $93,600 | $197,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map