797 Silver Gulch Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,144,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,875
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Silver Gulch Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $1,090,359, approximately $281 per square foot. 797 Silver Gulch Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sunset Ranch Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2010
Sold by
Fowler Kenneth J and Fowler Lee Ann
Bought by
Grove Alan Louis and Gerstenberger Amy Elise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,569
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$809,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Standard Pacific Whitney Village 13 Llc
Bought by
Fowler Kenneth J and Fowler Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$563,919
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Alan Louis | $565,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fowler Kenneth J | $705,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grove Alan Louis | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Kenneth J | $563,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,642 | $729,300 | $129,073 | $600,227 |
| 2023 | $11,642 | $700,982 | $124,062 | $576,920 |
| 2022 | $11,254 | $687,238 | $121,630 | $565,608 |
| 2021 | $10,977 | $673,764 | $119,246 | $554,518 |
| 2020 | $10,909 | $666,857 | $118,024 | $548,833 |
| 2019 | $10,748 | $653,782 | $115,710 | $538,072 |
| 2018 | $10,484 | $640,964 | $113,442 | $527,522 |
| 2017 | $10,414 | $628,397 | $111,218 | $517,179 |
| 2016 | $10,611 | $616,077 | $109,038 | $507,039 |
| 2015 | $10,473 | $606,824 | $107,401 | $499,423 |
| 2014 | $10,031 | $574,000 | $101,600 | $472,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map