797 Vaughn Loop Rd Jacksons Gap, AL 36861
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $305,373
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Vaughn Loop Rd, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861 and is currently estimated at $242,791, approximately $139 per square foot. 797 Vaughn Loop Rd is a home located in Tallapoosa County with nearby schools including Dadeville Elementary School and Dadeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Ingram Barry
Bought by
Ingram Ronald Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Ronald Barry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingram Ronald Barry | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $20,460 | $1,680 | $18,780 |
| 2024 | $571 | $20,460 | $1,680 | $18,780 |
| 2023 | $471 | $34,160 | $3,360 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $471 | $34,160 | $3,360 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $446 | $32,520 | $3,360 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $440 | $160,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $440 | $160,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $168,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $168,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $385 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $391 | $144,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map