7970 Shira St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $691,259 - $777,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7970 Shira St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $736,315, approximately $472 per square foot. 7970 Shira St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Jessup Kenneth and Jessup Linnea S
Bought by
Reagon Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,102
Outstanding Balance
$173,799
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Vehmeyer Todd Jerome and Vehmeyer Shannyn
Bought by
Jessup Kenneth and Jessup Linnea S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Branscomb Lin
Bought by
Vehmeyer Todd Jerome and Vehmeyer Shannyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagon Holly | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jessup Kenneth | $505,000 | North Bay Title Company | |
| Vehmeyer Todd Jerome | $340,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reagon Holly | $255,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Jessup Kenneth | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vehmeyer Todd Jerome | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $314,000 | $125,599 | $188,401 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $307,844 | $123,137 | $184,707 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $301,809 | $120,723 | $181,086 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $295,892 | $118,356 | $177,536 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $290,091 | $116,036 | $174,055 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $287,118 | $114,847 | $172,271 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $281,490 | $112,596 | $168,894 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $275,972 | $110,389 | $165,583 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $270,562 | $108,225 | $162,337 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $265,257 | $106,103 | $159,154 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $261,274 | $104,510 | $156,764 |
| 2014 | $3,331 | $256,157 | $102,463 | $153,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map