Estimated Value: $572,000 - $658,618
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79705 Birmingham Dr, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $626,405, approximately $234 per square foot. 79705 Birmingham Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Arrizon Ramiro
Bought by
Arrizon Ramiro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,818
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Arrizon Ramiro and Jdls Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Desertvista Properties Llc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Sheffield Talavera Lp
Bought by
Desertvista Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrizon Ramiro | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Arrizon Ramiro | $595,000 | First American Title | |
| Beazer Homes Holdings Llc | $3,800,000 | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Desertvista Properties Llc | $1,800,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrizon Ramiro | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrizon Ramiro | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,245 | $652,800 | $195,840 | $456,960 |
| 2024 | $10,245 | $606,889 | $183,600 | $423,289 |
| 2023 | $10,014 | $594,990 | $180,000 | $414,990 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $685 | $52,516 | $52,516 | $0 |
| 2020 | $672 | $51,978 | $51,978 | $0 |
| 2019 | $660 | $50,959 | $50,959 | $0 |
| 2018 | $648 | $49,960 | $49,960 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $48,981 | $48,981 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $48,021 | $48,021 | $0 |
| 2015 | $619 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $411 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map