Estimated Value: $560,000 - $731,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,643
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79735 Oxford Dr, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $656,094, approximately $180 per square foot. 79735 Oxford Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2025
Sold by
Jimenez Guillermo and Jimenez Enriqueta
Bought by
Pwbywill Trust and Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2009
Sold by
Brewster William
Bought by
Jimenez Guillermo and Jimenez Enriqueta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,920
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Brewster Debra Jean
Bought by
Brewster William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Sheffield Talavera Lp
Bought by
Brewster William and Brewster Debra Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,973
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pwbywill Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jimenez Guillermo | $280,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Brewster William | -- | Southland Title | |
| Brewster William | $436,000 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Guillermo | $223,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewster William | $413,973 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,485 | $378,115 | $70,859 | $307,256 |
| 2023 | $7,485 | $363,434 | $68,108 | $295,326 |
| 2022 | $7,253 | $356,309 | $66,773 | $289,536 |
| 2021 | $7,226 | $349,323 | $65,464 | $283,859 |
| 2020 | $7,110 | $345,742 | $64,793 | $280,949 |
| 2019 | $7,003 | $338,964 | $63,523 | $275,441 |
| 2018 | $6,900 | $332,319 | $62,279 | $270,040 |
| 2017 | $6,832 | $325,804 | $61,058 | $264,746 |
| 2016 | $6,611 | $308,804 | $61,058 | $247,746 |
| 2015 | $6,583 | $300,720 | $60,141 | $240,579 |
| 2014 | $6,154 | $267,000 | $53,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map