7971 Birkenhead Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7971 Birkenhead Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $242,039, approximately $242 per square foot. 7971 Birkenhead Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
West James Courts & Associates
Bought by
Dmj Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,047,500
Outstanding Balance
$374,299
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
-$132,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Dharlingue Elaine
Bought by
Kenney Robert W and Kenney Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,047,500
Outstanding Balance
$374,299
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
-$132,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dmj Associates Llc | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Kenney Robert W | $93,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dmj Associates Llc | $1,047,500 | |
| Closed | Kenney Robert W | $88,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $40,540 | $14,970 | $25,570 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $37,060 | $9,980 | $27,080 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $37,060 | $9,980 | $27,080 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $29,920 | $10,980 | $18,940 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $29,920 | $10,980 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $25,710 | $9,750 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $25,710 | $9,750 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $21,320 | $6,800 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $21,320 | $6,800 | $14,520 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $21,220 | $5,850 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $21,220 | $5,850 | $15,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,870 | $6,020 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map