Seller's Agent in 2023
Jim Schwarz
Lakes Sotheby's International
(612) 251-7201
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $674,103 - $763,000
Immaculate 5BR/4BA two story set on a pond lot in the Dakota Crossing neighborhood. Better than new construction! Stunning oversized center island kitchen boasts granite counters, SS appliances and tile backsplash. Family room with fireplace, formal/informal dining, two story living room, office with built-in cabinets and desks, and low maintenance deck. Fantastic upper level with spacious primary suite and gorgeous bathroom, 3 additional bedrooms, and laundry room. Finished walk-out lower level with family room, game room/billiards, 5th bedroom, 3/4 bath, and ample storage. Serene yard with pond views, large covered patio, professional landscaping, and in-ground sprinklers. Amenities include hardwood and tile floors, ceiling fans, beautiful window coverings, 3-car garage, basketball hoop, and much more. Near trails, schools, parks, shops, and dining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohaegbulem Charles | $670,000 | -- | |
| Oelkers Denise Krause | $433,918 | Fatco | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $1,018,818 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohaegbulem Charles | $501,231 | |
| Previous Owner | Oelkers Denise Krause | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Sold | $670,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | For Sale | $670,000 | +54.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $433,919 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | For Sale | $433,919 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,404 | $659,900 | $164,600 | $495,300 |
| 2025 | $6,404 | $644,800 | $164,600 | $480,200 |
| 2024 | $6,310 | $590,600 | $156,500 | $434,100 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $575,800 | $151,900 | $423,900 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $570,000 | $146,100 | $423,900 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $477,300 | $125,400 | $351,900 |
| 2020 | $5,910 | $454,300 | $104,500 | $349,800 |
| 2019 | $6,168 | $446,600 | $96,900 | $349,700 |
| 2018 | $6,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,652 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jim Schwarz
Lakes Sotheby's International
(612) 251-7201
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andy Evuleocha
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
(612) 408-5460
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kyle Krecklow
Ryland Homes, Inc
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Benjamin Coauette
Greater Midwest Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6414828
APN: 27-427-030-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.