NOT LISTED FOR SALE

79733 Dandelion Dr La Quinta, CA 92253

Estimated Value: $596,000 - $703,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,510 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 79733 Dandelion Dr, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $650,743, approximately $259 per square foot. 79733 Dandelion Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School Of International Studies, John Glenn Middle School Of International Studies, and La Quinta High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Jim Dan D Llc
Bought by
Montellano Gary K and Montellano Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
$650,743

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,500
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montellano Gary K $248,000 Benefit Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Montellano Gary K $224,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,407 $373,668 $120,534 $253,134
2023 $5,265 $359,157 $115,854 $243,303
2022 $4,941 $352,116 $113,583 $238,533
2021 $4,815 $345,212 $111,356 $233,856
2020 $4,726 $341,674 $110,215 $231,459
2019 $4,631 $334,975 $108,054 $226,921
2018 $4,531 $328,408 $105,936 $222,472
2017 $4,450 $321,969 $103,859 $218,110
2016 $4,355 $315,657 $101,823 $213,834
2015 $4,366 $310,918 $100,295 $210,623
2014 $4,297 $304,830 $98,331 $206,499
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.