7974 Stella St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,345 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7974 Stella St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $654,336, approximately $360 per square foot. 7974 Stella St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Wood Emmet A and Wood Willa A
Bought by
Wood Emmet A and Wood Willa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Emmet A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $92,733 | $17,570 | $75,163 |
| 2023 | $985 | $89,135 | $16,889 | $72,246 |
| 2022 | $960 | $87,388 | $16,558 | $70,830 |
| 2021 | $962 | $85,676 | $16,234 | $69,442 |
| 2020 | $954 | $84,798 | $16,068 | $68,730 |
| 2019 | $936 | $83,136 | $15,753 | $67,383 |
| 2018 | $917 | $81,507 | $15,446 | $66,061 |
| 2017 | $901 | $79,910 | $15,144 | $64,766 |
| 2016 | $845 | $78,345 | $14,848 | $63,497 |
| 2015 | $832 | $77,171 | $14,626 | $62,545 |
| 2014 | $822 | $75,662 | $14,341 | $61,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map