7976 E Altair Ln Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,542 - $1,098,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7976 E Altair Ln, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,062,386, approximately $748 per square foot. 7976 E Altair Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Shuff Scott M and Shuff Shelley L
Bought by
Shuff Shelley L and Shuff Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Shuff Shelley L
Bought by
Shuff Scott M and Shuff Shelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Courtney Kenneth E
Bought by
Shuff Scott M and Shuff Shelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuff Shelley L | -- | None Available | |
| Shuff Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Shuff Shelley L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Shuff Scott M | $205,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shuff Shelley L | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Shuff Scott M | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $348,422 | $194,006 | $154,416 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $341,591 | $190,202 | $151,389 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $334,894 | $186,473 | $148,421 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $328,328 | $182,817 | $145,511 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $321,891 | $179,233 | $142,658 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $318,591 | $177,395 | $141,196 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $312,345 | $173,917 | $138,428 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $306,221 | $170,507 | $135,714 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $300,217 | $167,164 | $133,053 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $294,331 | $163,886 | $130,445 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $289,910 | $161,424 | $128,486 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $284,232 | $158,262 | $125,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map