7976 Tinamous Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7976 Tinamous Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $513,430, approximately $244 per square foot. 7976 Tinamous Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Hansen Shayne J and Hansen Rikki M
Bought by
Carson Brandon Scott and Carson Lesa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$284,895
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Thomas E and Johnson Kelly J
Bought by
Hansen Shayne J and Hansen Rikki M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Thomas E and Johnson Kelley J
Bought by
Johnson Thomas E and Johnson Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Grove Creek Construction Inc
Bought by
Johnson Thomas E and Johnson Kelley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,760
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Brandon Scott | -- | Highland Title | |
| Hansen Shayne J | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Johnson Thomas E | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Johnson Thomas E | -- | Security Title & Abstract | |
| Grove Creek Construction Inc | -- | Security Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carson Brandon Scott | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Shayne J | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Thomas E | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Thomas E | $119,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $268,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $243,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $250,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $257,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $331,800 | $101,700 | $230,100 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $308,200 | $94,200 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $277,800 | $90,700 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $254,800 | $87,200 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $117,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $109,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $104,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map