7977 E Monte Carlo Ave Unit 164 Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $600,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7977 E Monte Carlo Ave Unit 164, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $557,219, approximately $644 per square foot. 7977 E Monte Carlo Ave Unit 164 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
Falcon Jeannine Y and Falcon Noel
Bought by
Falcon Noel and Falcon Jeannine Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
The Presley Companies
Bought by
Samson Jeannine Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,100
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Noel | -- | American Title Co | |
| Samson Jeannine Y | $104,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Falcon Noel | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samson Jeannine Y | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $174,654 | $33,964 | $140,690 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $171,230 | $33,298 | $137,932 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $167,873 | $32,645 | $135,228 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $164,582 | $32,005 | $132,577 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $161,355 | $31,377 | $129,978 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $159,701 | $31,055 | $128,646 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $156,570 | $30,446 | $126,124 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $153,500 | $29,849 | $123,651 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $150,491 | $29,264 | $121,227 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $147,541 | $28,691 | $118,850 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $145,325 | $28,260 | $117,065 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $142,479 | $27,707 | $114,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map