7977 Harper Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $913,306 - $1,323,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7977 Harper Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,078,327, approximately $377 per square foot. 7977 Harper Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Mcjimsey Kenneth R
Bought by
Mcjimsey Kenneth R and The Kenneth R Mcjimsey Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Mcjimsey Kenneth V and The Mcjimsey Family Trust
Bought by
Mcjimsey Kenneth and The Kenneth V Mcjimsey Survivors Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Kenneth R Mcjimsey Revocable Trust
Bought by
Gary Steven Mcjimsey Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Mcjimsey Kenneth V and Mcjimsey Joyce
Bought by
Mcjimsey Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcjimsey Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Mcjimsey Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Gary Steven Mcjimsey Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcjimsey Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $215,128 | $61,578 | $153,550 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $210,911 | $60,371 | $150,540 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $206,777 | $59,188 | $147,589 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $202,724 | $58,028 | $144,696 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $198,750 | $56,891 | $141,859 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $192,856 | $55,204 | $137,652 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $189,075 | $54,122 | $134,953 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $181,734 | $52,021 | $129,713 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $179,005 | $51,240 | $127,765 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $175,500 | $50,237 | $125,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map