79775 Avenue 38 Indio, CA 92203
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $1,268,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79775 Avenue 38, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $960,941, approximately $300 per square foot. 79775 Avenue 38 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Wilson-Arias Brandon and Arias Nancy N
Bought by
Arias Living Trust and Arias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,651
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$907,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Wilson-Arias Brandon and Arias Nancy N
Bought by
Arias Julieta O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Ortega Arias Julieta
Bought by
Wilson-Arias Brandon and Arias Nancy N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Diaz Michelle Arias
Bought by
Arias Patricio O and Arias Julieta O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Arias Patricio Ortiz
Bought by
The Michelle Arias Diaz Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Arias Patricio O and Diaz Michelle A
Bought by
The Patricio Ortiz Arias Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Arias Julieta O
Bought by
Arias Patricio O and Diaz Michelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Arias Patricio O and Arias Julieta O
Bought by
Arias Patricio O and Arias Julieta O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Living Trust | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Arias Julieta O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arias Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson-Arias Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arias Patricio O | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| The Michelle Arias Diaz Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Patricio Ortiz Arias Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Arias Patricio O | -- | None Available | |
| Arias Patricio O | -- | None Available | |
| Arias Patricio O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Living Trust | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $236,999 | $11,226 | $225,773 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $80,291 | $10,791 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $78,718 | $10,580 | $68,138 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $77,175 | $10,373 | $66,802 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $76,385 | $10,267 | $66,118 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $74,888 | $10,066 | $64,822 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $73,420 | $9,869 | $63,551 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $218,490 | $76,838 | $141,652 |
| 2016 | $980 | $70,571 | $9,487 | $61,084 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $69,510 | $9,344 | $60,166 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $68,151 | $9,162 | $58,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map