79776 Independence Way La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $485,800 - $534,000
About This Home
This home is located at 79776 Independence Way, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $508,450, approximately $340 per square foot. 79776 Independence Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School Of International Studies, John Glenn Middle School Of International Studies, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Sharon K | $188,500 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christiansen Sharon K | $150,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $277,996 | $59,076 | $218,920 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $267,203 | $56,783 | $210,420 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $261,965 | $55,670 | $206,295 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $256,829 | $54,579 | $202,250 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $254,197 | $54,020 | $200,177 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $249,213 | $52,961 | $196,252 |
| 2018 | $4,277 | $244,327 | $51,923 | $192,404 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $239,537 | $50,905 | $188,632 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $234,841 | $49,907 | $184,934 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $231,315 | $49,158 | $182,157 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $226,786 | $48,196 | $178,590 |
Map
- 44370 Buttercup Ln
- 44525 Saffron Ct
- 44120 Calico Cir
- 79769 Dandelion Dr
- 44085 Royal Troon Dr
- 44670 Marguerite Ct
- 80060 Kinghorn Ct
- 44074 Royal Troon Dr
- 79818 Parkway Esplanade S
- 44060 Dalea Ct
- 79516 Morning Glory Ct
- 44704 Alexandria Vale
- 44719 Alexandria Vale
- 44129 Royal Troon Dr
- 79480 Calle Sonrisa
- 79725 Corte Nuevo
- 80157 Royal Birkdale Dr
- 80159 Royal Birkdale Dr
- 80456 Glen Eagles Ct
- 45347 Big Canyon St
- 79790 Independence Way
- 79762 Independence Way
- 79735 America Ct
- 79730 America Ct
- 79804 Independence Way
- 79755 Independence Way
- 79783 Independence Way
- 79743 America Ct
- 79769 Independence Way
- 79738 America Ct
- 44420 Foxtail Cir
- 79797 Independence Way
- 44425 Monticello Ave
- 44450 Foxtail Cir
- 79818 Independence Way
- 44390 Foxtail Cir
- 79811 Independence Way
- 44395 Monticello Ave
- 79751 America Ct
- 79746 America Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.