798 N 1925 W Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $792,770
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 N 1925 W, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $738,443, approximately $264 per square foot. 798 N 1925 W is a home with nearby schools including Ellison Park School, Shoreline Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Kaufusi Hellame Monty and Kaufusi Fauniteni I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$657,610
Outstanding Balance
$628,819
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufusi Hellame Monty | -- | First American Title | |
| Kaufusi Hellame Monty | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufusi Hellame Monty | $657,610 | |
| Closed | Kaufusi Hellame Monty | $657,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $422,400 | $116,692 | $305,708 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $400,950 | $127,857 | $273,093 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $701,000 | $128,980 | $572,020 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $214,705 | $143,637 | $71,068 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $118,514 | $118,514 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map