830 N 1925 W Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $789,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 N 1925 W, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $723,596, approximately $302 per square foot. 830 N 1925 W is a home with nearby schools including Ellison Park School, Shoreline Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Kelly Hawks
Bought by
Hawkes Kelly D and Hawkes Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Hawks Kelly and Hawks Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkes Kelly D | -- | First American Title | |
| Hawks Kelly | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $391,050 | $114,173 | $276,877 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $371,250 | $125,611 | $245,639 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $647,000 | $125,669 | $521,331 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $220,832 | $141,206 | $79,626 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $116,514 | $116,514 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map