79815 Tangelo La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $1,212,000 - $1,621,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79815 Tangelo, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $1,383,070, approximately $418 per square foot. 79815 Tangelo is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Burlage Roger A and Burlage Cheryl A
Bought by
Burlage Family Trust and Burlage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Burlace Roger A and Burlace Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burlage Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burlace Roger A | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burlace Roger A | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,716 | $663,118 | $159,892 | $503,226 |
| 2023 | $8,716 | $637,370 | $153,684 | $483,686 |
| 2022 | $8,266 | $624,873 | $150,671 | $474,202 |
| 2021 | $8,080 | $612,621 | $147,717 | $464,904 |
| 2020 | $7,931 | $606,340 | $146,203 | $460,137 |
| 2019 | $7,775 | $594,452 | $143,337 | $451,115 |
| 2018 | $7,617 | $582,797 | $140,528 | $442,269 |
| 2017 | $7,484 | $571,371 | $137,773 | $433,598 |
| 2016 | $7,325 | $560,169 | $135,072 | $425,097 |
| 2015 | $7,351 | $551,756 | $133,044 | $418,712 |
| 2014 | $7,232 | $540,950 | $130,439 | $410,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map