L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Larry Weiner
Flans & Weiner, Inc.
(818) 501-4888
270 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,443,000
PROBATE SALE. GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUY A 3 BEDROOM, 4 BATHROOM ((2) FULL, (1) ¾, (1) ½) HOME WITH A POOL IN THE GUARD GATED CITRUS H.O.A. IN LA QUINTA. AS YOU ENTER INTO THE HOME, YOU STEP INTO AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN CONSISTING OF A LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, FAMILY AREA AND DINING AREA. WALK AROUND WET BAR WITH REFRIGERATOR MAKES THE HOME LOVELY FOR ENTERTAINING. MASTER SUITE WITH HIS & HERS WALK IN CLOSETS AND BATHROOM WITH DOUBLE VANITY. OPEN KITCHEN WITH ISLAND, SUB ZERO REFRIGERATOR, COOKTOP, DISHWASHER & BUILT IN MICROWAVE. LAUNDRY ROOM WITH SIDE BY SIDE WASHER/DRYER HOOKUP AND UTILITY SINK. SLIDING BACK DOORS LEAD OUT TO A PATIO WITH BUILT IN BBQ AND POOL WITH SPA OVERLOOKING A FAIRWAY OF THE CITRUS GOLF COURSE. CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING & HEATING, ALARM, 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE AND SEPARATE GARAGE SPACE FOR A GOLF CART. GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE IN THIS WELL MAINTAINED DESERT COMMUNITY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Flans & Weiner, Inc. License #00945753 Listed on: 02/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daut Gibson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibson David | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daut Kenneth R | $645,500 | Usa National Title | |
| Daut Peter N | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Faletto George C | $476,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daut Kenneth R | $510,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Faletto George C | $254,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Sold | $645,500 | -7.8% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | Price Changed | $700,000 | +7.9% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,161 | $705,939 | $107,175 | $598,764 |
| 2023 | $9,161 | $678,533 | $103,013 | $575,520 |
| 2022 | $8,760 | $665,230 | $100,994 | $564,236 |
| 2021 | $8,564 | $652,187 | $99,014 | $553,173 |
| 2020 | $8,836 | $687,920 | $242,893 | $445,027 |
| 2019 | $8,661 | $674,432 | $238,131 | $436,301 |
| 2018 | $8,483 | $661,209 | $233,463 | $427,746 |
| 2017 | $8,331 | $648,245 | $228,886 | $419,359 |
| 2016 | $8,150 | $635,536 | $224,399 | $411,137 |
| 2015 | $8,178 | $625,991 | $221,029 | $404,962 |
| 2014 | $8,043 | $613,730 | $216,700 | $397,030 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Larry Weiner
Flans & Weiner, Inc.
(818) 501-4888
270 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR20039956
APN: 776-230-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.