79965 Tangelo La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $1,142,145 - $1,600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,069
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79965 Tangelo, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $1,331,536, approximately $433 per square foot. 79965 Tangelo is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Aitken Edward A and Aitken Elizabeth A
Bought by
Aitken Edward A and Aitken Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,490
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,164,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings
Bought by
Aitken Edward A and Aitken Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aitken Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Aitken Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Aitken Edward A | $455,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aitken Edward A | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aitken Edward A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,242 | $714,069 | $235,144 | $478,925 |
| 2023 | $9,242 | $686,343 | $226,014 | $460,329 |
| 2022 | $8,768 | $672,886 | $221,583 | $451,303 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $659,693 | $217,239 | $442,454 |
| 2020 | $8,411 | $652,930 | $215,012 | $437,918 |
| 2019 | $8,245 | $640,129 | $210,797 | $429,332 |
| 2018 | $8,075 | $627,578 | $206,664 | $420,914 |
| 2017 | $7,931 | $615,273 | $202,612 | $412,661 |
| 2016 | $7,760 | $603,210 | $198,640 | $404,570 |
| 2015 | $7,786 | $594,151 | $195,657 | $398,494 |
| 2014 | $7,658 | $582,514 | $191,825 | $390,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map