7984 450th St Harris, MN 55032
Estimated Value: $580,651 - $603,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7984 450th St, Harris, MN 55032 and is currently estimated at $591,826, approximately $398 per square foot. 7984 450th St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,730 | $514,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $505,600 | $113,600 | $392,000 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $443,300 | $110,700 | $332,600 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $352,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $324,600 | $77,200 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map