NOT LISTED FOR SALE

799 Antiquity Dr Fairfield, CA 94534

Estimated Value: $792,000 - $910,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,592 Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 799 Antiquity Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $863,639, approximately $333 per square foot. 799 Antiquity Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Michael
Bought by
Mchuen Richard and Mchuen Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
$863,639

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$488,860
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,779

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Michael
Bought by
Thompson Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Michelle
Bought by
Thompson Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Todd Michael A and Todd Linda A
Bought by
Thompson Michael and Thompson Michelle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Citation Northern
Bought by
Todd Michael A and Todd Linda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mchuen Richard $695,000 Fidelity Title Co Syn
Thompson Michael -- Wfg
Thompson Michael -- None Available
Thompson Michael $510,000 Chicago Title Co
Todd Michael A $308,500 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mchuen Richard $556,000
Previous Owner Thompson Michael $403,500
Previous Owner Thompson Michael $408,000
Previous Owner Todd Michael A $156,500
Closed Thompson Michael $25,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,679 $775,280 $178,480 $596,800
2024 $9,679 $760,080 $174,981 $585,099
2023 $9,398 $745,177 $171,550 $573,627
2022 $9,355 $730,567 $168,187 $562,380
2021 $9,258 $716,243 $164,890 $551,353
2020 $9,315 $708,900 $163,200 $545,700
2019 $9,099 $693,373 $162,291 $531,082
2018 $9,315 $679,778 $159,109 $520,669
2017 $8,277 $591,000 $118,000 $473,000
2016 $8,063 $566,000 $118,000 $448,000
2015 $7,585 $555,000 $117,000 $438,000
2014 $6,956 $494,000 $104,000 $390,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.