799 Brookstone Rd Unit 102 Chula Vista, CA 91913
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $533,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Brookstone Rd Unit 102, Chula Vista, CA 91913 and is currently estimated at $517,456, approximately $495 per square foot. 799 Brookstone Rd Unit 102 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Eastlake Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Macaraeg Teofilo G
Bought by
Macaraeg Teofilo G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Macaraeg Teofilo and Macaraeg Erlinda G
Bought by
Macaraeg Teofilo G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,888
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$400,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macaraeg Teofilo G | -- | None Available | |
| Macaraeg Teofilo G | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| -- | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macaraeg Teofilo G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $375,094 | $182,387 | $192,707 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $367,740 | $178,811 | $188,929 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $360,530 | $175,305 | $185,225 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $353,462 | $171,868 | $181,594 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $346,533 | $168,499 | $178,034 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $342,981 | $166,772 | $176,209 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $336,256 | $163,502 | $172,754 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $329,664 | $160,297 | $169,367 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $305,000 | $144,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $275,000 | $130,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $250,000 | $119,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $190,000 | $91,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map