799 Elko Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Serra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,359 - $960,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Elko Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $933,090, approximately $485 per square foot. 799 Elko Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Citrus Glen Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Downey S&L Assn
Bought by
Davis Mike E and Davis Jdaire L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Dsl Service Company
Bought by
Downey Svgs & Loan Assn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mike E | $192,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Downey Svgs & Loan Assn | $204,369 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Mike E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $334,017 | $132,030 | $201,987 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $327,468 | $129,441 | $198,027 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $321,048 | $126,903 | $194,145 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $314,753 | $124,414 | $190,339 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $308,582 | $121,975 | $186,607 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $305,420 | $120,725 | $184,695 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $299,432 | $118,358 | $181,074 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $293,562 | $116,038 | $177,524 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $287,807 | $113,763 | $174,044 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $282,165 | $111,533 | $170,632 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $277,928 | $109,858 | $168,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,486 | $107,707 | $164,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map