799 Sunset Dr Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $416,571 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Sunset Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $443,893, approximately $402 per square foot. 799 Sunset Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,136 | $381,300 | $90,600 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $382,900 | $90,800 | $292,100 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $381,200 | $90,600 | $290,600 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $341,500 | $78,800 | $262,700 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $314,500 | $75,000 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $306,800 | $77,800 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $291,200 | $74,200 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $266,900 | $70,600 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $250,800 | $67,200 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $245,600 | $67,200 | $178,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,066 | $61,280 | $166,786 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,906 | $54,664 | $147,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map