7990 Bligh Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Alessandro Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,425,000 - $1,605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,004
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7990 Bligh Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,518,044, approximately $379 per square foot. 7990 Bligh Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Collins Rita J and Collins Trust
Bought by
Collins Rita J and Survivor S Trust Of The Collin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Collins Edward Love and Collins Rita Jacqueline
Bought by
Collins Edward L and Collins Rita J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Empire Homes Riverside 72 Lp
Bought by
Collins Edward L and Collins Rita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Rita J | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Edward L | $949,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Edward L | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,017 | $1,272,029 | $535,903 | $736,126 |
| 2023 | $16,550 | $1,222,638 | $515,095 | $707,543 |
| 2022 | $16,180 | $1,198,666 | $504,996 | $693,670 |
| 2021 | $15,915 | $1,175,164 | $495,095 | $680,069 |
| 2020 | $14,601 | $1,059,417 | $428,480 | $630,937 |
| 2019 | $14,209 | $1,028,560 | $416,000 | $612,560 |
| 2018 | $13,765 | $989,000 | $400,000 | $589,000 |
| 2017 | $13,783 | $989,000 | $400,000 | $589,000 |
| 2016 | $13,268 | $989,000 | $400,000 | $589,000 |
| 2015 | $13,277 | $989,000 | $417,000 | $572,000 |
| 2014 | $12,233 | $886,000 | $373,000 | $513,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map