7S155 Clover Ct Naperville, IL 60540
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,396 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7S155 Clover Ct, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $734,599, approximately $276 per square foot. 7S155 Clover Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Laniosz Daniel A and Laniosz Deborah A
Bought by
Devee Jerry A and Devee Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Outstanding Balance
$29,999
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$704,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devee Jerry A | $279,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devee Jerry A | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,718 | $208,724 | $89,299 | $119,425 |
| 2023 | $11,077 | $187,550 | $80,240 | $107,310 |
| 2022 | $11,071 | $186,650 | $79,370 | $107,280 |
| 2021 | $10,640 | $179,990 | $76,540 | $103,450 |
| 2020 | $10,591 | $179,990 | $76,540 | $103,450 |
| 2019 | $10,237 | $171,190 | $72,800 | $98,390 |
| 2018 | $10,088 | $168,650 | $71,140 | $97,510 |
| 2017 | $9,906 | $162,930 | $68,730 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $9,656 | $156,360 | $65,960 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $9,667 | $148,460 | $62,630 | $85,830 |
| 2014 | $9,475 | $142,340 | $59,690 | $82,650 |
| 2013 | $9,428 | $143,320 | $60,100 | $83,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map